REAL POTOSI vs INDEPENDIENTE PETROLERO

back to top
Teams information
Real Potosi team logo

Real Potosi

name Club Bamin Real Potosí
found 1941
country country flag Bolivia
Independiente Petrolero team logo

Independiente Petrolero

name Club Independiente Petrolero
found April 4, 1932
country country flag Bolivia
website
Next match
Real Potosi team logo
2026-10-30 22:00
Real Potosi vs Independiente Petrolero
 country flag Bolivia - Primera Division 2026/2026
Independiente Petrolero team logo
Independiente Petrolero team logo
2026-10-24 23:30
Independiente Petrolero vs Abb
 country flag Bolivia - Primera Division 2026/2026
no team logo
Matches between teams
2021-12-02
0
5
Half time result0 3
Prost Martin (22')
(29') Gerardo Yecerotte Cesar
Correa Jose (30')
Prost Martin (44')
Godoy Juan (56')
Godoy Juan (85')
competition: Bolivia - Primera Division 2020/2021
2021-08-04
2
1
Half time result1 1
Ubah Bismark (35')
(42') Valda Denilson
(57') Valda Denilson
competition: Bolivia - Primera Division 2020/2021
Summary match factsAll team matches 2Real Potosi wins 0Independiente Petrolero wins 2Draw matches 0
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-21 Real Potosi 3 1 Bolivar +
Half time result2 1
no action competition: Bolivia - Copa Bolivia Playoffs 2026/2026
2026-10-16 Abb 0 1 Real Potosi +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Bolivia - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-10-11 Real Potosi 1 0 The Strongest +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Bolivia - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-10-06 Real Potosi 4 2 San Antonio Bulo Bulo +
Half time result1 2
no action competition: Bolivia - Copa Bolivia Group A 2026/2026
2026-10-03 Real Potosi 1 1 Aurora +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Bolivia - Copa Bolivia Group A 2026/2026
2026-09-29 Real Potosi 3 1 Abb +
Half time result2 0
no action competition: Bolivia - Copa Bolivia Group A 2026/2026
2026-09-25 San Antonio Bulo Bulo 3 0 Real Potosi +
Half time result3 0
no action competition: Bolivia - Copa Bolivia Group A 2026/2026
2026-09-22 Nacional Potosi 0 1 Real Potosi +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Bolivia - Copa Bolivia Group A 2026/2026
2026-09-20 Real Potosi 2 2 Nacional Potosi +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Bolivia - Copa Bolivia Group A 2026/2026
2026-09-15 CDT Real Oruro 0 2 Real Potosi +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Bolivia - Primera Division 2026/2026
Team form
WDWLWDWWWW
2026-10-20 Independiente Petrolero 4 0 Aurora +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Bolivia - Copa Bolivia Playoffs 2026/2026
2026-10-17 Blooming 0 0 Independiente Petrolero +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Bolivia - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-10-12 Always Ready 2 0 Independiente Petrolero +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Bolivia - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-10-07 Independiente Petrolero 1 0 Oruro Royal +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Bolivia - Copa Bolivia Group D 2026/2026
2026-10-04 Independiente Petrolero 0 3 Bolivar +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Bolivia - Copa Bolivia Group D 2026/2026
2026-10-02 Blooming 0 1 Independiente Petrolero +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Bolivia - Copa Bolivia Group D 2026/2026
2026-09-27 Oruro Royal 1 3 Independiente Petrolero +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Bolivia - Copa Bolivia Group D 2026/2026
2026-09-22 Independiente Petrolero 5 1 Real Tomayapo +
Half time result4 0
no action competition: Bolivia - Copa Bolivia Group B 2026/2026
2026-09-18 Independiente Petrolero 1 3 San Antonio Bulo Bulo +
Half time result0 2
no action competition: Bolivia - Primera Division 2026/2026
2026-09-13 Universitario de Vinto 3 1 Independiente Petrolero +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Bolivia - Primera Division 2026/2026
Team form
LLWWWLWLDW
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Real Potosi wins
7
Number of Real Potosi draws
2
Number of Real Potosi loses
1
Average scored goals per match
1.8
Average conceded goals per match
1
Chance to score goal next match
90 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
60 %
Number of clean sheet matches
4
Failure to score matches
1
Matches over 2.5 goals in
5
Matches under 2.5 goals in
5
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
Number of Independiente Petrolero wins
5
Number of Independiente Petrolero draws
1
Number of Independiente Petrolero loses
4
Average scored goals per match
1.6
Average conceded goals per match
1.3
Chance to score goal next match
70 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
60 %
Number of clean sheet matches
4
Failure to score matches
3
Matches over 2.5 goals in
6
Matches under 2.5 goals in
4
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Bolivia - Primera Division 2026/2026
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Bolivar 22 16 3 3 56-22 51
2 Always Ready 22 14 6 2 50-15 48
3 The Strongest 22 13 6 3 41-24 45
4 Real Potosi 22 10 8 4 29-14 38
5 Oriente Petrolero 22 10 4 8 38-28 34
6 Aurora 22 7 10 5 33-30 31
7 Guabira 22 8 6 8 34-44 30
8 Nacional Potosi 22 8 4 10 32-31 28
9 Blooming 22 6 10 6 30-23 28
10 CDT Real Oruro 22 8 3 11 36-51 27
11 Independiente Petrolero 22 7 5 10 27-37 26
12 Universitario de Vinto 22 6 3 13 29-43 21
13 San Antonio Bulo Bulo 22 6 3 13 22-42 21
14 Abb 22 6 2 14 31-47 20
15 Real Tomayapo 22 5 5 12 16-39 20
16 Oruro Royal 22 3 8 11 25-39 17
Bolivia - Primera Division 2026/2026
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Bolivar 22 16 3 3 56-22 51
2 Always Ready 22 14 6 2 50-15 48
3 The Strongest 22 13 6 3 41-24 45
4 Real Potosi 22 10 8 4 29-14 38
5 Oriente Petrolero 22 10 4 8 38-28 34
6 Aurora 22 7 10 5 33-30 31
7 Guabira 22 8 6 8 34-44 30
8 Nacional Potosi 22 8 4 10 32-31 28
9 Blooming 22 6 10 6 30-23 28
10 CDT Real Oruro 22 8 3 11 36-51 27
11 Independiente Petrolero 22 7 5 10 27-37 26
12 Universitario de Vinto 22 6 3 13 29-43 21
13 San Antonio Bulo Bulo 22 6 3 13 22-42 21
14 Abb 22 6 2 14 31-47 20
15 Real Tomayapo 22 5 5 12 16-39 20
16 Oruro Royal 22 3 8 11 25-39 17
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Real Potosi70%
draw20%
opponent10%
Halftime 1 X 2
Real Potosi50%
draw20%
opponent30%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Real Potosi50%
draw50%
opponent0%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Real Potosi goals only
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Real Potosi goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Real Potosi goals only
over10%
under90%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-130%
2-330%
4+40%
Team to score
both50%
only one50%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd40%
even60%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%
Real Potosi goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first Real Potosi goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
First goal in matches
Real Potosi0%
opponent0%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Real Potosi0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Real Potosi0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Real Potosi0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
Real Potosi0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 75 minutes
Real Potosi0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 90 minutes
Real Potosi0%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal50%
2-3 goals50%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT50%
2 HT30%
tie20%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Independiente Petrolero50%
draw10%
opponent40%
Halftime 1 X 2
Independiente Petrolero30%
draw40%
opponent30%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Independiente Petrolero30%
draw40%
opponent30%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Independiente Petrolero goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Independiente Petrolero goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Independiente Petrolero goals only
over20%
under80%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-130%
2-320%
4+50%
Team to score
both40%
only one50%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd30%
even70%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%
Independiente Petrolero goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first Independiente Petrolero goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal30%
First goal in matches
Independiente Petrolero0%
opponent0%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Independiente Petrolero0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Independiente Petrolero0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Independiente Petrolero0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
Independiente Petrolero0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 75 minutes
Independiente Petrolero0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 90 minutes
Independiente Petrolero0%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal30%
2-3 goals50%
4+20%
Half with most goals
1 HT50%
2 HT40%
tie10%